Welcome.

Need Custom Data Cables?
Send us your inquiry and specs to sales@m2cables.com for a quote. Only need a few? No problem. We do small quantities.




Premium Cable, SVGA, HD 15 Male/Male, UL ROHS QSFP+ Cables - QSFP + to MiniSAS ( 8088) For SAS Applications
Premium Cable, SVGA, HD 15 Male/Male QSFP + Cables -  Premium Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable PLus 2 for SAS Applications
Premium Cable, SVGA , HB 15 Male/Male. These cables are used for video presentations, home theater and HDTV applications, classroom environments, and server rooms. These monitor cables deliver the signal without ghosting or distortion. Available in 1Ft, 3Ft, 6Ft, 10Ft, 15Ft, 25Ft, 50Ft, 100Ft. QSFP + Cables -  Premium Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable PLus 2 for SAS applications
Compliant with industry Standard QSFP plus form factor SFF-8436.
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 15M Premium Waterproof USB A Male to M12 USB Mini-B Pin Male IP67/IP68 Rated 6Ft
Our Price: $438.00
Our Price: $37.00
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector WaterProof USB A Male to M12 USB Mini B Male IP67
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector The cable is used in process control, factory automation and manufacturing among other industries.
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 5M Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 1M
Our Price: $415.00
Our Price: $392.00
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector
RG59 F-Pin Connector Crimp-On with Long Barrel Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 40M
Our Price: $0.24
Our Price: $598.00
RG59 F-Pin Connector Crimp-On with Long Barrel Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector
RG59 F-Pin Connector Crimp-On with Long Barrel Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector


M2Cables is proud to provide its computer cables and adapters to a diversity of industries and government agencies.

Today's Super Deal!

RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Bla

Our Price: $26.50
RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Black Dongle w/ External 2dBi SMA Antenna
Rosewill RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Black Dongle w/ External 2dBi SMA Antenna Up to 54Mbps Wireless Data Rates 64/128bit WEP, WPA, WPA2, 802.1x and 802.11i


Top Sellers

Optical CX4 (SFF-8470) Latch/ QSFP+(SFF8436)
Our Price: $620.00
Cable, Premium Gold Plated DVI-I Dual Link
Our Price: $4.08
HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) to Mini SAS (SFF-8088)
Our Price: $281.00
HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644)/ 4X HD Mini SAS (SFF-8644)
Converter, USB 2.0 to DB9 Male Serial FTDI Chip
Our Price: $18.99


New Products

InfiniBand 12X Dual Data Rates 30 Gigabit Speed
M2- D-SUB 9 Pin to Bantam Connectors Cus
M2One 16 Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch
Our Price: $64.00
ST (Female) to SC (Male) multimode 62.5/125 simplex adapter.
Our Price: $55.00
IP67 M12 3Pin Connector Male Female
Our Price: $33.00