Welcome.

Need Custom Data Cables?
Send us your inquiry and specs to sales@m2cables.com for a quote. Only need a few? No problem. We do small quantities.




Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 3M Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 1M
Our Price: $392.00
Our Price: $392.00
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector
Cable, Serial, AT, DB9 Male/DB25 Female, 6Ft (UL) QSFP+ Cables - QSFP + to MiniSAS ( 8088) For SAS Applications
Our Price: $4.95
Cable, Serial, AT, DB9 Male/DB25 Female, 6Ft (UL) QSFP + Cables -  Premium Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable PLus 2 for SAS Applications
Cable, Serial, AT, DB9Male/DB25Female, 6Ft (UL) QSFP + Cables -  Premium Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable PLus 2 for SAS applications
Compliant with industry Standard QSFP plus form factor SFF-8436.
Cable, Null Modem, DB9 Male/Female,6Ft (UL) Converter, USB 2.0 to DB9M Serial, PC & Mac Compatible (FTDI Chipset)
Our Price: $2.55
Our Price: $20.98
Cable, Null Modem, DB9 Male/Female,6Ft (UL) Converter, USB 2.0 to DB9M Serial, PC & Mac Compatible
Cable, Null Modem, DB9 Male/Female,6Ft Converter, USB 2.0 to DB9M Serial, PC & Mac  FTDI Chipset
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 10M InfiniBand Cable - InfiniBand 4X SDR, DDR Cable w/InfiniBand Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch)
Our Price: $428.00
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector InfiniBand 4X SDR, DDR, Cable w/InfiniBand Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch)
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector InfiniBand 4X SDR Cable w/InfiniBand Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch). InfiniBand Cable built using 8-pairs of 28 AWG Madison InfiniBand-rated wire with precision-terminated die-cast MicroGiga-CN latching connectors (SFF-8470). Qualified for SDR InfiniBand, DDR InfiniBand, and 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE-CX4) for compatibility with a wide variety of switches, routers, HPC clusters, and HD video servers.


M2Cables is proud to provide its computer cables and adapters to a diversity of industries and government agencies.

Today's Super Deal!

RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Bla

Our Price: $26.50
RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Black Dongle w/ External 2dBi SMA Antenna
Rosewill RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Black Dongle w/ External 2dBi SMA Antenna Up to 54Mbps Wireless Data Rates 64/128bit WEP, WPA, WPA2, 802.1x and 802.11i


Top Sellers

Cable, Premium Gold Plated DVI-I Dual Link
USB to RS485 / RS422 Adapter Converter
Our Price: $56.99
HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) to 4X Mini SAS (SFF-8088)
Our Price: $214.00
HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) to HD Mini SAS (SFF-8644)
Our Price: $106.00
HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) to HD Mini SAS (SFF-8644)


New Products

M2- D-SUB 9 Pin to Bantam Connectors Cus
RNX-A8-EX 2.4 GHz Indoor 8 dBi High Perfo
Our Price: $19.50
InfiniBand 12X Dual Data Rates 30 Gigabit Speed
IP67 M12 4Pin Connector Male
ST (Female) to SC (Male) multimode 62.5/125 simplex adapter.
Our Price: $55.00