Welcome.

Need Custom Data Cables?
Send us your inquiry and specs to sales@m2cables.com for a quote. Only need a few? No problem. We do small quantities.




QSFP+ Cables - QSFP + to MiniSAS ( 8088) For SAS Applications Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 3M
Our Price: $392.00
QSFP + Cables -  Premium Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable PLus 2 for SAS Applications Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector
QSFP + Cables -  Premium Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable PLus 2 for SAS applications
Compliant with industry Standard QSFP plus form factor SFF-8436.
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector
Serial Cable Black, DB9 Male to DB9 Female, 15Ft (UL) Converter, USB 2.0 to DB9M Serial, PC & Mac Compatible (FTDI Chipset)
Our Price: $6.99
Our Price: $20.98
Serial Cable, DB9 Male to DB9 Female Converter, USB 2.0 to DB9M Serial, PC & Mac Compatible
Serial Cable, DB9 Male to DB9 Female Black, 6Ft (UL). Converter, USB 2.0 to DB9M Serial, PC & Mac  FTDI Chipset
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 100M RG59 BNC Male Terminator 50 Ohms
Our Price: $1,234.00
Our Price: $0.77
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector RG59 BNC Male Terminator 50 Ohms
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector BNC Male Terminator
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 20M Cable, Null Modem, DB9 Male/Female,6Ft (UL)
Our Price: $448.00
Our Price: $2.55
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector Cable, Null Modem, DB9 Male/Female,6Ft (UL)
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector Cable, Null Modem, DB9 Male/Female,6Ft


M2Cables is proud to provide its computer cables and adapters to a diversity of industries and government agencies.

Today's Super Deal!

RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Bla

Our Price: $26.50
RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Black Dongle w/ External 2dBi SMA Antenna
Rosewill RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Black Dongle w/ External 2dBi SMA Antenna Up to 54Mbps Wireless Data Rates 64/128bit WEP, WPA, WPA2, 802.1x and 802.11i


Top Sellers

HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) to Mini SAS (SFF-8088)
Our Price: $120.00
HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) to Mini SAS (SFF-8088)
Our Price: $83.00
HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) to 2X Mini SAS (SFF-8088)
Our Price: $123.00
USB to RS485 / RS422 Adapter Converter
Our Price: $56.99
Cable, Premium Gold DVI-I Male/ DVI-I Male Dual Link, 15Ft
Our Price: $14.50


New Products

RNX-A8-EX 2.4 GHz Indoor 8 dBi High Perfo
Our Price: $19.50
IP67 M12 4Pin Connector Male
Our Price: $27.00
IP67 M12 4Pin Connector Male
ST (Female) to SC (Male) multimode 62.5/125 simplex adapter.
Our Price: $55.00
M2- D-SUB 9 Pin to Bantam Connectors Cus