Welcome.

Need Custom Data Cables?
Send us your inquiry and specs to sales@m2cables.com for a quote. Only need a few? No problem. We do small quantities.




Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 30M Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 1M
Our Price: $448.00
Our Price: $392.00
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector
Cable, Serial, AT, DB9 Male/DB25 Female, 6Ft (UL) Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 5M
Our Price: $4.95
Our Price: $415.00
Cable, Serial, AT, DB9 Male/DB25 Female, 6Ft (UL) Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector
Cable, Serial, AT, DB9Male/DB25Female, 6Ft (UL) Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 15M Cable, Null Modem, DB9 Male/Female,6Ft (UL)
Our Price: $438.00
Our Price: $2.55
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector Cable, Null Modem, DB9 Male/Female,6Ft (UL)
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector Cable, Null Modem, DB9 Male/Female,6Ft
Premium Cable, SVGA, HD 15 Male/Male, UL ROHS Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 10M
Our Price: $428.00
Premium Cable, SVGA, HD 15 Male/Male Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector
Premium Cable, SVGA , HB 15 Male/Male. These cables are used for video presentations, home theater and HDTV applications, classroom environments, and server rooms. These monitor cables deliver the signal without ghosting or distortion. Available in 1Ft, 3Ft, 6Ft, 10Ft, 15Ft, 25Ft, 50Ft, 100Ft. Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector


M2Cables is proud to provide its computer cables and adapters to a diversity of industries and government agencies.

Today's Super Deal!

RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Bla

Our Price: $26.50
RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Black Dongle w/ External 2dBi SMA Antenna
Rosewill RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Black Dongle w/ External 2dBi SMA Antenna Up to 54Mbps Wireless Data Rates 64/128bit WEP, WPA, WPA2, 802.1x and 802.11i


Top Sellers

DB9 Female breakout Board
Our Price: $17.85
CAT5e 10' Red Molded Snagless Boot 350 MHz UTP
Our Price: $1.45
HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) to HD Mini SAS (SFF-8644)
Our Price: $82.00
HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) to 4X Mini SAS (SFF-8088)
Our Price: $262.00
Cable, SCSI-3/SCSI-3, HDB68 M/M, w/Latch
Our Price: $73.99


New Products

ST (Female) to SC (Male) multimode 62.5/125 simplex adapter.
Our Price: $55.00
RNX-A8-EX 2.4 GHz Indoor 8 dBi High Perfo
Our Price: $19.50
M2One 16 Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch
Our Price: $64.00
M2- D-SUB 9 Pin to Bantam Connectors Cus
IP67 M12 4Pin Connector Male
Our Price: $32.00