Welcome.

Need Custom Data Cables?
Send us your inquiry and specs to sales@m2cables.com for a quote. Only need a few? No problem. We do small quantities.




Cable, Serial, AT, DB9 Male/DB25 Female, 6Ft (UL) InfiniBand Cable - InfiniBand 4X SDR, DDR Cable w/InfiniBand Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch)
Our Price: $4.95
Cable, Serial, AT, DB9 Male/DB25 Female, 6Ft (UL) InfiniBand 4X SDR, DDR, Cable w/InfiniBand Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch)
Cable, Serial, AT, DB9Male/DB25Female, 6Ft (UL) InfiniBand 4X SDR Cable w/InfiniBand Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch). InfiniBand Cable built using 8-pairs of 28 AWG Madison InfiniBand-rated wire with precision-terminated die-cast MicroGiga-CN latching connectors (SFF-8470). Qualified for SDR InfiniBand, DDR InfiniBand, and 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE-CX4) for compatibility with a wide variety of switches, routers, HPC clusters, and HD video servers.
Adapter, DVI Female to HDMI Male Serial Cable Black, DB9 Male to DB9 Female, 15Ft (UL)
Our Price: $4.93
Our Price: $6.99
Adapter, DVI Female to HDMI Male Serial Cable, DB9 Male to DB9 Female
DVI to HDMI adapter. This high quality HDMI to DVI adpater provides the interface needed to connect the hottest new high-definition digital HDMI and DVI components to each other. Serial Cable, DB9 Male to DB9 Female Black, 6Ft (UL).
Cable Premium Gold HDMI 10Ft, High Speed M2- Rj45 to Fanout 2X Bantam Connectors Custom Shielded Cable Assembly
Our Price: $10.99
Cable Premium Gold Plated HDMI CL2 M2- Rj45  to Fanout 2X Bantam Connectors Custom Shielded  Cable Assembly
HDMI Cables High Speed  with Ethernet  Support. This is the newest and best digital video connection on the market. M2- Rj45  to Fanout 2X Bantam Connectors Custom Shielded  Cable Assembly
Call for Spec
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 15M Premium Gold 24 AWG HDMI Male to Mini HDMI Male 3Ft
Our Price: $438.00
Our Price: $3.98
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector Premium Gold 24 AWG HDMI Male to Mini HDMI Male
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector Our HDMI Male to Mini Male are certified high speed cables supporting up to 3840X2160 and 4096X2160 resolution.


M2Cables is proud to provide its computer cables and adapters to a diversity of industries and government agencies.

Today's Super Deal!

RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Bla

Our Price: $26.50
RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Black Dongle w/ External 2dBi SMA Antenna
Rosewill RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Black Dongle w/ External 2dBi SMA Antenna Up to 54Mbps Wireless Data Rates 64/128bit WEP, WPA, WPA2, 802.1x and 802.11i


Top Sellers

USB to RS485 / RS422 Adapter Converter
Our Price: $56.99
Fiber Optic Patch Cable, SC/SC, Duplex Multimode
Our Price: $13.99
HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) to 4X Mini SAS (SFF-8088)
Our Price: $214.00
HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) to Mini SAS (SFF-8088)
Cable, Premium Gold Plated DVI-I Dual Link
Our Price: $8.11


New Products

M2One 16 Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch
Our Price: $64.00
IP67 M12 4Pin Connector Male
Our Price: $27.00
IP67 M12 4Pin Connector Male
IP67 M12 4Pin Connector Male
Our Price: $49.00
RNX-A8-EX 2.4 GHz Indoor 8 dBi High Perfo
Our Price: $19.50