Welcome.

Need Custom Data Cables?
Send us your inquiry and specs to sales@m2cables.com for a quote. Only need a few? No problem. We do small quantities.




RG59 BNC Male Terminator 50 Ohms Converter, USB 2.0 to DB9M Serial, PC & Mac Compatible (FTDI Chipset)
Our Price: $0.77
Our Price: $20.98
RG59 BNC Male Terminator 50 Ohms Converter, USB 2.0 to DB9M Serial, PC & Mac Compatible
BNC Male Terminator Converter, USB 2.0 to DB9M Serial, PC & Mac  FTDI Chipset
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 3M Adapter, DVI Female to HDMI Male
Our Price: $392.00
Our Price: $4.93
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector Adapter, DVI Female to HDMI Male
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector DVI to HDMI adapter. This high quality HDMI to DVI adpater provides the interface needed to connect the hottest new high-definition digital HDMI and DVI components to each other.
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 40M M2- D-Sub 9 Pin to SMA Fanout Custom Cable
Our Price: $598.00
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector M2- D-Sub 9 Pin to SMA Fanout Custom Assembly Call for Spec
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector M2- D-Sub 9 Pin to SMA Fanout Custom Assembly
Call for Spec
Premium Cable, SVGA, HD 15 Male/Male, UL ROHS Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 1M
Our Price: $392.00
Premium Cable, SVGA, HD 15 Male/Male Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector
Premium Cable, SVGA , HB 15 Male/Male. These cables are used for video presentations, home theater and HDTV applications, classroom environments, and server rooms. These monitor cables deliver the signal without ghosting or distortion. Available in 1Ft, 3Ft, 6Ft, 10Ft, 15Ft, 25Ft, 50Ft, 100Ft. Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector


M2Cables is proud to provide its computer cables and adapters to a diversity of industries and government agencies.

Today's Super Deal!

RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Bla

Our Price: $26.50
RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Black Dongle w/ External 2dBi SMA Antenna
Rosewill RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Black Dongle w/ External 2dBi SMA Antenna Up to 54Mbps Wireless Data Rates 64/128bit WEP, WPA, WPA2, 802.1x and 802.11i


Top Sellers

HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) to HD Mini SAS (SFF-8644)
Our Price: $82.00
6Ft Cable Premium Gold Plated HDMI M/M,
Our Price: $7.98
Serial Cable, DB9 Female to 2.5mm Plug(UL)
Our Price: $14.00
HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644)/ 2X HD Mini SAS (SFF-8644)
Our Price: $340.50
Serial Cable, DB9 Male / DB9 Female (UL)
Our Price: $14.00


New Products

IP67 M12 4Pin Connector Male
Our Price: $27.00
IP67 M12 4Pin Connector Male
Our Price: $32.00
M2One 16 Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch
Our Price: $64.00
ST (Female) to SC (Male) multimode 62.5/125 simplex adapter.
Our Price: $55.00
IP67 M12 4Pin Connector Male