Welcome.

Need Custom Data Cables?
Send us your inquiry and specs to sales@m2cables.com for a quote. Only need a few? No problem. We do small quantities.




Splitter Cable 1 RCA 1/4 inch Mono Male to 2 Female, 1 ft Premium Cable USB 2.0 B Male to 5Pin Mini B (UL) , 18inch
Our Price: $1.11
Our Price: $9.99
RCA Y-Cable, 1/4 inch Mono Male to 2 Female Premium Cable USB 2.0, B Male  to 5Pin Mini B (UL), Certified 480Mbps
Cable  RCA Y-Cable, 1/4 inch Mono Male / 2 Female, 1 ft Cable USB 2.0 B Male  to  5Pin Mini Male- M2Cables (UL) Certified at 480Mbps.
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 3M M2- Rj45 to Fanout 2X Bantam Connectors Custom Shielded Cable Assembly
Our Price: $392.00
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector M2- Rj45  to Fanout 2X Bantam Connectors Custom Shielded  Cable Assembly
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector M2- Rj45  to Fanout 2X Bantam Connectors Custom Shielded  Cable Assembly
Call for Spec
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 40M CAT5E Yellow Molded\Snagless 350 MHz UTP Cable, 3'
Our Price: $598.00
Our Price $0.99
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector Cat. 5e Yellow Molded Snagless Boot 350 MHz UTP
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector Cat. 5e Yellow Molded\Snagless Boot 350 MHz UTP Patch Cable
Converter, USB 2.0 to DB9M Serial, PC & Mac Compatible (FTDI Chipset) Premium Cable, SVGA, HD 15 Male/Male, UL ROHS
Our Price: $20.98
Converter, USB 2.0 to DB9M Serial, PC & Mac Compatible Premium Cable, SVGA, HD 15 Male/Male
Converter, USB 2.0 to DB9M Serial, PC & Mac  FTDI Chipset Premium Cable, SVGA , HB 15 Male/Male. These cables are used for video presentations, home theater and HDTV applications, classroom environments, and server rooms. These monitor cables deliver the signal without ghosting or distortion. Available in 1Ft, 3Ft, 6Ft, 10Ft, 15Ft, 25Ft, 50Ft, 100Ft.


M2Cables is proud to provide its computer cables and adapters to a diversity of industries and government agencies.

Today's Super Deal!

RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Bla

Our Price: $26.50
RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Black Dongle w/ External 2dBi SMA Antenna
Rosewill RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Black Dongle w/ External 2dBi SMA Antenna Up to 54Mbps Wireless Data Rates 64/128bit WEP, WPA, WPA2, 802.1x and 802.11i


Top Sellers

Cable Premium Gold Plated HDMI M/M,
Our Price: $6.40
Serial Cable, DB9 Male / DB9 Female (UL)
Our Price: $14.00
RJ11breakout Board-M2Cables
Our Price: $9.80
Cable, Premium Gold Plated DVI-I Dual Link
Our Price: $6.00
HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) to HD Mini SAS (SFF-8644)
Our Price: $131.00


New Products

ST (Female) to SC (Male) multimode 62.5/125 simplex adapter.
Our Price: $55.00
RNX-A8-EX 2.4 GHz Indoor 8 dBi High Perfo
Our Price: $19.50
M2One 16 Port 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch
Our Price: $64.00
InfiniBand 12X Dual Data Rates 30 Gigabit Speed
M2- D-SUB 9 Pin to Bantam Connectors Cus