Welcome.

Need Custom Data Cables?
Send us your inquiry and specs to sales@m2cables.com for a quote. Only need a few? No problem. We do small quantities.




Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 1M Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 10M
Our Price: $392.00
Our Price: $428.00
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector
InfiniBand Cable - InfiniBand 4X SDR, DDR Cable w/InfiniBand Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch) Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 3M
Our Price: $392.00
InfiniBand 4X SDR, DDR, Cable w/InfiniBand Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch) Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector
InfiniBand 4X SDR Cable w/InfiniBand Connectors (SFF-8470 Latch). InfiniBand Cable built using 8-pairs of 28 AWG Madison InfiniBand-rated wire with precision-terminated die-cast MicroGiga-CN latching connectors (SFF-8470). Qualified for SDR InfiniBand, DDR InfiniBand, and 10-Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE-CX4) for compatibility with a wide variety of switches, routers, HPC clusters, and HD video servers. Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) / QSFP+(SFF8436), 100M InfiniBand 4X w/InfiniBand Connectors (SFF-8470 Screw)
Our Price: $1,234.00
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector InfiniBand Cable 4X SDR DDR 10Gigabit Ethernet
Active Optical QSFP+ (SFF-8436) Latch type Connector/ QSFP+(SFF8436) Connector InfiniBand  4X SDR, DDR  Cable w/  InfiniBand Connectors (SFF-8470 Screw)
I
QSFP+ Cables - QSFP + to MiniSAS ( 8088) For SAS Applications Serial Cable Black, DB9 Male to DB9 Female, 15Ft (UL)
Our Price: $6.99
QSFP + Cables -  Premium Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable PLus 2 for SAS Applications Serial Cable, DB9 Male to DB9 Female
QSFP + Cables -  Premium Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable PLus 2 for SAS applications
Compliant with industry Standard QSFP plus form factor SFF-8436.
Serial Cable, DB9 Male to DB9 Female Black, 6Ft (UL).


M2Cables is proud to provide its computer cables and adapters to a diversity of industries and government agencies.

Today's Super Deal!

RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Bla

Our Price: $26.50
RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Black Dongle w/ External 2dBi SMA Antenna
Rosewill RNX-G1 IEEE 802.11b/g A-Type USB 2.0 Wireless Black Dongle w/ External 2dBi SMA Antenna Up to 54Mbps Wireless Data Rates 64/128bit WEP, WPA, WPA2, 802.1x and 802.11i


Top Sellers

DB9 Female breakout Board
Our Price: $17.85
Cable, 10ft USB 2.0 A Male to A Male, Black
Our Price: $1.55
HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644)/ 4X HD Mini SAS (SFF-8644)
HD Mini-SAS (SFF-8644) to HD Mini SAS (SFF-8644)
Optical CX4 (SFF-8470) Latch/ QSFP+(SFF8436)
Our Price: $620.00


New Products

M2- D-SUB 9 Pin to Bantam Connectors Cus
ST (Female) to SC (Male) multimode 62.5/125 simplex adapter.
Our Price: $55.00
IP67 M12 3Pin Connector Male Female
Our Price: $33.00
IP67 M12 4Pin Connector Male
Our Price: $27.00
IP67 M12 4Pin Connector Male
Our Price: $49.00